Home
News
Newsletter
Contact
English
Français
(
French
)
Menu
MicroCup
Micro Story
Measurement
Gallery
By Wilma Wilms
Brest MicroCup 2015
Registered
Preparate
Regatta
Evenings
MicroWorlds 2014
By Romain Mitonneau
By Patrick Rouyer
Vidéos MicroCup
Vidéos Rade de Brest
Photos Quiberon 2010
Program
Follow the race
Competition start
Races Day 2
Costal race at “Rade de Brest”
Races Day 4
Races Day 5
After the race
Opening Ceremony
Champagne
Local Food degustation
Oceanopolis visit
Prize giving ceremony
Before the race
Registration Day 1
Registration Day 2
Registration Day 3
The race
Results
Racer
Cruiser
Registred
Documents
Officials
SR Brest
Facilities
Sailing area
Partners
Practice Race
One race
Event Hours
(1)
Monday 10th
11.00 – 14.00
Are you ready ? Here results and photos after the race.
All
Race
Registration
evenings
Friday 7th
Saturday 8th
Sunday 9th
Monday 10th
Tuesday 11th
Wednesday 12th
Thursday 13th
Friday 14th
Saturday 15th
Craining
08.00 – 12.00
Registration Day 2
Control of equipment – Registration – Craining
10.00 – 18.00
Registration Day 3
Control of equipment – Registration – Craining
10.00 – 18.00
Registration Day 4
10.00 – 12.00
Registration Day 4
Only registration
Practice Race
11.00 – 14.00
Practice Race
One race
Races Day 2
Races to follow
13.00 – 19.00
Costal race at “Rade de Brest”
Races to follow
13.00 – 19.00
Races Day 4
Races to follow
13.00 – 19.00
Races Day 5
Races to follow
13.00 – 19.00
Registration Day 1
Registration
14.00 – 18.00
Registration Day 1
Control of equipment – Registration – Craining
Competition start
Races to follow
14.00 – 19.00
Opening Ceremony
19.00 – 21.00
Champagne
19.00 – 20.00
Competitors Dinner
19.30 – 21.30
Local Food degustation
19.30 – 21.30
Oceanopolis visit
19.30 – 21.30
Prize giving ceremony
19.00 – 21.00
Friday 7th
Registration Day 1
14.00 – 18.00
Saturday 8th
Registration Day 2
10.00 – 18.00
Sunday 9th
Registration Day 3
10.00 – 18.00
Opening Ceremony
19.00 – 21.00
Monday 10th
Registration Day 4
10.00 – 12.00
Practice Race
11.00 – 14.00
Competition start
14.00 – 19.00
Champagne
19.00 – 20.00
Tuesday 11th
Races Day 2
13.00 – 19.00
Competitors Dinner
19.30 – 21.30
Wednesday 12th
Costal race at “Rade de Brest”
13.00 – 19.00
Local Food degustation
19.30 – 21.30
Thursday 13th
Races Day 4
13.00 – 19.00
Oceanopolis visit
19.30 – 21.30
Friday 14th
Races Day 5
13.00 – 19.00
Prize giving ceremony
19.00 – 21.00
Saturday 15th
Craining
08.00 – 12.00
Friday 7th
Saturday 8th
Sunday 9th
Monday 10th
Tuesday 11th
Wednesday 12th
Thursday 13th
Friday 14th
Saturday 15th
Practice Race
11.00 – 14.00
Practice Race
One race
Races Day 2
Races to follow
13.00 – 19.00
Costal race at “Rade de Brest”
Races to follow
13.00 – 19.00
Races Day 4
Races to follow
13.00 – 19.00
Races Day 5
Races to follow
13.00 – 19.00
Competition start
Races to follow
14.00 – 19.00
Monday 10th
Practice Race
11.00 – 14.00
Competition start
14.00 – 19.00
Tuesday 11th
Races Day 2
13.00 – 19.00
Wednesday 12th
Costal race at “Rade de Brest”
13.00 – 19.00
Thursday 13th
Races Day 4
13.00 – 19.00
Friday 14th
Races Day 5
13.00 – 19.00
Friday 7th
Saturday 8th
Sunday 9th
Monday 10th
Tuesday 11th
Wednesday 12th
Thursday 13th
Friday 14th
Saturday 15th
Craining
08.00 – 12.00
Registration Day 2
Control of equipment – Registration – Craining
10.00 – 18.00
Registration Day 3
Control of equipment – Registration – Craining
10.00 – 18.00
Registration Day 4
10.00 – 12.00
Registration Day 4
Only registration
Registration Day 1
Registration
14.00 – 18.00
Registration Day 1
Control of equipment – Registration – Craining
Friday 7th
Registration Day 1
14.00 – 18.00
Saturday 8th
Registration Day 2
10.00 – 18.00
Sunday 9th
Registration Day 3
10.00 – 18.00
Monday 10th
Registration Day 4
10.00 – 12.00
Saturday 15th
Craining
08.00 – 12.00
Friday 7th
Saturday 8th
Sunday 9th
Monday 10th
Tuesday 11th
Wednesday 12th
Thursday 13th
Friday 14th
Saturday 15th
Opening Ceremony
19.00 – 21.00
Champagne
19.00 – 20.00
Competitors Dinner
19.30 – 21.30
Local Food degustation
19.30 – 21.30
Oceanopolis visit
19.30 – 21.30
Prize giving ceremony
19.00 – 21.00
Sunday 9th
Opening Ceremony
19.00 – 21.00
Monday 10th
Champagne
19.00 – 20.00
Tuesday 11th
Competitors Dinner
19.30 – 21.30
Wednesday 12th
Local Food degustation
19.30 – 21.30
Thursday 13th
Oceanopolis visit
19.30 – 21.30
Friday 14th
Prize giving ceremony
19.00 – 21.00
No events available!
Race
Practice Race
Competition start
Races Day 2
Costal race
Races Day 4
Races Day 5
Night
Opening Ceremony
Champagne
Competitors Dinner
Local Food degustation
Oceanopolis visit
Prize giving ceremony
Registry
Registration Day 1
Registration Day 2
Registration Day 3